Schedule of Classes
Fergeson Hall

Schedule Of Classes

Select Term to view Schedule



Spring 2019Ag Science & Natural Resources
SectionCall #Meeting Times & LocationsSeatsEnrolled
AEC2317Ag Economics   Hours: 3
01E21909Lopez, Jose3028
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
01W21903Lopez, Jose3028
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02E21901Bakhtavoryan, Rafael3029
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC314Farm Management   Hours: 3
01E20539Bakhtavoryan, Rafael3015
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
01W21043Bakhtavoryan, Rafael3029
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02W22880Hayrapetyan, Sona3028
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC340Agricultural Finance   Hours: 3
01W20482Lopez-Roman, Jose3029
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC360Agricultural Law   Hours: 3
01W21044Brewer, Molly3030
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC380Agricultural Statistics   Hours: 3
01E21205Lopez, Jose3025
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF Noon-12:50p     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 1314 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 1324 Min Grade C
AEC445Resource & Environ Eco   Hours: 3
01W20540Bakhtavoryan, Rafael3019
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC455Commodity Futures and Options   Hours: 3
01E20541Bakhtavoryan, Rafael307
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 12:30p-1:45p     Location: AGIT148
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Cross listed with AEC 597.01E
AEC497Computer Applications in Agri   Hours: 1-4
01W21906Bakhtavoryan, Rafael
Hours:   Hours: 3
3015
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC560International Agri Trade   Hours: 3
01W21912Lopez, Jose2017
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AEC597Commodity Futures & Option   Hours: 1-4
01E22956Bakhtavoryan, Rafael
Hours:   Hours: 3
302
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 12:30p-1:45p     Location: AGIT148
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Cross listed with AEC 455.01E
AFE572Special Populations   Hours: 3
01W21915Williams, Robert2020
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AFE576Models Experiential Learn   Hours: 3
01W20543LaVergne, Douglas2019
Meets 3/18/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
AFE579Field Experience in Teaching   Hours: 3
01E21913Williams, Robert106
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AFE589Curriculum Issues in FCS   Hours: 1-4
00123052Williams, Robert
Hours:   Hours: 3
32
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG1131Intro To Agriculture   Hours: 1
00121931Staff3029
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: AGIT255
Books/Materials
AG300Ag Communications   Hours: 1
01E20100Staff309
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-1:50p     Location: AGIT255
Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENG 1301 Min Grade C
01W20544LaVergne, Douglas3031
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENG 1301 Min Grade C
AG336Wildlife Management II   Hours: 3
01W20520Reyna, Kelly3031
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG392GLB/Appld Ethics US World Ag   Hours: 3
01E21219Williams, Robert6045
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: AGIT253
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG397Becoming a Wildlife Profession   Hours: 1-4
01E22556Reyna, Kelly
Hours:   Hours: 3
3032
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 2:00p-3:15p     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG400Seminar   Hours: 1
00120545Staff2425
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M Noon-12:50p     Location: AGIT238
Syllabus    Books/Materials
00221177Harp, Derald2411
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 5:00p-5:50p     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG405Internship Agri-Industries   Hours: 3-6
00120521Johnson, Bradford
Hours:   Hours: 3
152
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
00220546Johnson, Bradford
Hours:   Hours: 6
155
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG491H Ind Honors Readings   Hours: 3
01H22982Lopez, Jose11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
AG506Adv Statistical Methods in Ag   Hours: 3
01E20763Lopez, Jose207
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
WF 10:30a-11:45a     Location: AGIT148
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl G AG 505 Min Grade C
AG508Gardening Across Curriculum   Hours: 3
01W21924Williams, Robert2425
Meets 1/14/2019 through 3/8/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG518Thesis   Hours: 3-6
00122086Reyna, Kelly
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
00922096Jones, Curtis
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
01122098LaVergne, Douglas
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
01722107Owen, Megan
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
02122112Williams, Robert
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG532Sci Meth Ag Research   Hours: 3
01W22109Wickersham, Leah209
Meets 1/14/2019 through 3/8/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AG589Independent Study   Hours: 1-4
00123099Reyna, Kelly
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
AG595Research Lit Techniques   Hours: 3
01W21241Wickersham, Leah308
Meets 3/18/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AGED404Supervised Experience Programs   Hours: 3
01W20547Salem, Maggie2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U PSY 300 Min Grade C
AGED465Student Tch Secondary Sch   Hours: 6
01E20777LaVergne, Douglas65
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U PSY 300 Min Grade C and Lvl U SED 300 Min Grade C
AGED470Meth Tchg Ag Sci/Tech   Hours: 3
01E21293Salem, Maggie185
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MTWRF 1:00p-3:50p     Location: AGIT
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Course begins on January 8 and ends on January 23
Prerequisites: Lvl U AGED 371 Min Grade C
AGED471The Prog Instr Ag Sci/Tech   Hours: 3
01E21047LaVergne, Douglas185
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MTWRF 8:00a-11:50a     Location: AGIT
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: SED 300
AMC2303Ag Welding   Hours: 3
01E21944LaVergne, Douglas1515
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 1:00p-3:50p     Location: AGIT149
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
AMC423Natural Resources Management   Hours: 3
01W20318Joie, Lauren3029
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ANS1119Intro to Animal Science Lab   Hours: 1
01L20549Johnson, Bradford2016
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 1:00p-2:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02L20550Johnson, Bradford2019
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
03L21948Johnson, Bradford2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 1:00p-2:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ANS1319Introduction to Animal Science   Hours: 3
01E20551Owen, Megan3025
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: AGIT253
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02E22026Owen, Megan3022
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: BA338
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ANS307Animal Feeds and Feeding   Hours: 3
01E21048Owen, Megan5048
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 307L
Prerequisites: Lvl U ANS 1319 Min Grade C or Lvl U ANS 118 Min Grade C or (Lvl U CHEM 107 Min Grade C or Lvl U CHEM 1405 Min Grade C) or (Lvl U CHEM 1411 Min Grade C or Lvl U CHEM 111 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U MATH 141 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 1314 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 111 Min Grade C)
ANS307LAnimal Feeding   Hours: 0
01L21049Owen, Megan2528
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 1:00p-2:50p     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 307
02L21050Owen, Megan2519
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 3:00p-4:50p     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 307
ANS310Genetics Livestock Improvement   Hours: 3
01E20112Eborn, Douglas3031
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: AGIT253
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02E22045Eborn, Douglas3034
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT253
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ANS317Livestock Management Tech   Hours: 3
01E20377Skipper, Roger2021
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 3:00p-3:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 317L
Prerequisites: Lvl U ANS 118 Min Grade C or Lvl U ANS 1319 Min Grade C
02E21113Eborn, Douglas2021
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 3:00p-3:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 317L
Prerequisites: Lvl U ANS 118 Min Grade C or Lvl U ANS 1319 Min Grade C
ANS317LLivestock Management Tech   Hours: 0-3
01L20548Skipper, Roger
Hours:   Hours: 0
2020
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 4:00p-4:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 317
02L21114Eborn, Douglas
Hours:   Hours: 0
2022
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 4:00p-4:50p     Location: ANLB001
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: ANS 317
ANS412Beef Cattle Management   Hours: 3
01E22047Eborn, Douglas3019
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ANS 118 Min Grade C and Lvl U ANS 307 Min Grade C and Lvl U ANS 310 Min Grade C and Lvl U ANS 311 Min Grade C
ANS489Independent Study   Hours: 1-4
01W23053Owen, Megan
Hours:   Hours: 3
51
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ANS491H Honor Reading   Hours: 3
01H22983Eborn, Douglas11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
ANS597Laboratory Research Techniques   Hours: 1-4
01E22031Owen, Megan
Hours:   Hours: 3
207
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: STC210
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
EQSC2321Horse Evaluation   Hours: 3
00122049Wells, Nathan307
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: EQSC 2321L
EQSC2321LHorse Evaluation Lab   Hours: 0
01L22130Wells, Nathan307
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: EQSC 2321
EQSC3412-Yr-Old Horse Training   Hours: 3
00121263Wells, Nathan1010
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 7:00a-7:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: EQSC 341L
Prerequisites: Lvl U EQSC 240 Min Grade C and Lvl U EQSC 241 Min Grade C and Lvl U EQSC 345 Min Grade C
EQSC341L2-Yr-Old Horse Training Lab   Hours: 0
01L21266Wells, Nathan1010
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: EQSC 341
EQSC346Equine Reproductive Techniques   Hours: 3
01L22883Layfield, Jason203
Meets 3/18/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 1:00p-3:50p     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: EQSC 346L
Prerequisites: (Lvl U ANS 118 Min Grade C or Lvl U ANS 1319 Min Grade C or Lvl U EQSC 240 Min Grade C) and Lvl U EQSC 343 Min Grade C
EQSC497Stock Horse Equitation   Hours: 0-4
00122055Wells, Nathan
Hours:   Hours: 3
2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
EQSC497Intermediate Western Equitatio   Hours: 0-4
00222052Wells, Nathan
Hours:   Hours: 3
104
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 7:00a-7:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
EQSC497Stock Horse Equitation Lab   Hours: 0-4
01L22057Wells, Nathan
Hours:   Hours: 0
2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Books/Materials
EQSC497Intermed West Equitation Lab   Hours: 0-4
02L22054Wells, Nathan
Hours:   Hours: 0
104
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-8:50a     Location: EQLB005
Vita    Books/Materials
FDSC421Farm to Fork   Hours: 3
01E22061Williams, Robert3021
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: BA244
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
PLS1115Intro to Hort Lab   Hours: 1
01L20555Harp, Derald2012
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 3:00p-4:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02L22064Harp, Derald2016
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 3:00p-4:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
03L20556Harp, Derald209
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 3:00p-4:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
04L21060Harp, Derald209
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 3:00p-4:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
PLS1315Intro to Horticulture   Hours: 3
01E20557Harp, Derald9081
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
PLS2313Economic Entomology   Hours: 3
01E22084Drake, David3531
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:20a     Location: AGIT255
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 2313L
PLS2313LEconomic Entomology Lab   Hours: 0
01L22135Drake, David1516
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 2313
02L22137Drake, David1515
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 3:00p-4:50p     Location: STC211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 2313
PLS305Landscape Design   Hours: 3
01E22078Harp, Derald257
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 10:00a-10:50a     Location: BA338
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 305L
Prerequisites: Lvl U PLS 230 Min Grade C
PLS305LLandscape Design   Hours: 0-3
01L22079Harp, Derald
Hours:   Hours: 0
257
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 1:00p-2:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 305
PLS309Soil Science   Hours: 3
01E20552Jones, Curtis4033
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: STC135
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: (Lvl U PLS 115 Min Grade C or Lvl U PLS 1307 Min Grade C) or (Lvl U PLS 1415 Min Grade C or Lvl U PLS 1315 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U CHEM 1305 Min Grade C or Lvl U CHEM 1405 Min Grade C) or CHEM 1411
PLS326Forage & Pasture Crops   Hours: 3
00120495Jones, Curtis2524
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 9:00a-9:50a     Location: AGIT238
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 326L
Prerequisites: Lvl U PLS 115 Min Grade C and Lvl U PLS 309 Min Grade C
PLS326LForage & Pasture Crops   Hours: 0-3
01L20496Jones, Curtis
Hours:   Hours: 0
2521
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC211
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 326
PLS329Soil Science Lab   Hours: 1
01L20553Jones, Curtis1814
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02L20554Jones, Curtis188
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC211
Vita    Books/Materials
PLS420Crop Production Practicum   Hours: 3
00121061Stewart, William163
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 420L
Prerequisites: Lvl U PLS 115 Min Grade C
PLS420LCrop Production Practicum   Hours: 0-3
01L21062Stewart, William
Hours:   Hours: 0
164
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 420
PLS455Turfgrass Management   Hours: 3
01E22082Jones, Curtis259
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 11:00a-11:50a     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 455L
PLS455LTurf Grass Mgmt Lab   Hours: 0
01L22083Jones, Curtis259
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 1:00p-2:50p     Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 455
PLS460Plant Taxonomy   Hours: 3
00120774Harp, Derald2828
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-11:50a     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 460L
PLS460LPlant Taxonomy Lab   Hours: 0
01L20775Harp, Derald2828
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: PSC101
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: PLS 460
PLS490Honors Thesis   Hours: 3
01H23012Jones, Curtis11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
Loading. Please wait.