Schedule of Classes
Fergeson Hall

Schedule Of Classes

Select Term to view Schedule



Spring 2018Biological & Environmental Sci
SectionCall #Meeting Times & LocationsSeatsEnrolled
BSC1309US - Human Biology   Hours: 3
01W21117Gossett, Susan7066
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Crosslisted with BSC 1409.01W
BSC1406US-Introductory Biology I   Hours: 0-4
01E20788Lyman-Henley, Lani
Hours:   Hours: 4
8060
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1406L
BSC1406LUS-Introductory Biology I Lab   Hours: 0
01L20414Lyman-Henley, Lani2415
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1406
02L20428Lyman-Henley, Lani2422
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
F 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1406
04L22608Lyman-Henley, Lani2423
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1406
BSC1407US: Introductory Biology II   Hours: 0-4
01E20789Slovak, John
Hours:   Hours: 4
6534
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407L
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 1406 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 101 Min Grade C
02E20790Slovak, John
Hours:   Hours: 4
6552
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: STC122
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407L
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 1406 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 101 Min Grade C
BSC1407LUS-Introductory Biology II Lab   Hours: 0
01L20433Slovak, John2420
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407
02L20435Slovak, John2418
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407
03L20436Slovak, John2421
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407
04L20438Slovak, John2416
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407
05L22615Slovak, John2411
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC217
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1407
BSC1409US-Hum Bio: Struct/Funct   Hours: 0-4
01W20546Gossett, Susan
Hours:   Hours: 4
208
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in Lab section 1LW-20627
Crosslisted with BSC 1309.01W
1L20548Gossett, Susan
Hours:   Hours: 0
208
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in BSC 1409.01W- 20625
BSC1413US-Zoology   Hours: 4
01E20443Lyman-Henley, Lani7067
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1413L
BSC1413LUS-Zoology Lab   Hours: 0
01L20444Lyman-Henley, Lani2424
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC136
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1413
02L20445Lyman-Henley, Lani2421
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC136
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1413
03L20724Lyman-Henley, Lani2422
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 1:00p-2:50p     Location: STC136
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 1413
BSC2401US-Hum Anatomy/Physiology I   Hours: 0-4
01E21041Hemphill, John
Hours:   Hours: 4
4544
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in Lab BSC 2401.01L/21656;
BSC 2401.02L/21657 or BSC 2401.03L/21808
01L21656Hemphill, John
Hours:   Hours: 0
3031
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
F 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
01W21558Jacobsen, Molly
Hours:   Hours: 4
4545
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in Lecture BSC 2401.0LW/21658
02E21725Slovak, John
Hours:   Hours: 4
4039
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: STC122
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in Lab BSC 2401.01L/21656;
BSC 2401.02L/21657 or BSC 2401.03L/21808
02L21657Slovak, John
Hours:   Hours: 0
3028
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
03L21808Slovak, John
Hours:   Hours: 0
3024
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
0LW21658Jacobsen, Molly
Hours:   Hours: 0
4545
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Requires enrollment in Lecture BSC 2401.01W/22032
BSC2402US-Hum Anatomy/Physiology II   Hours: 0-4
01E20447Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 4
7557
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402L
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 2401 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 251 Min Grade C
02E20603Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 4
7575
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402L
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 2401 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 251 Min Grade C
BSC2402LUS-Hum Anatomy/Phys II Lab   Hours: 0-1
01L20448Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2525
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
02L20449Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2523
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
03L20450Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2523
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
04L20604Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2525
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
05L22781Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2523
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
06L23172Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 0
2413
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 1:00p-3:00p     Location: STC228
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 2402
BSC254General Microbiology   Hours: 4
01E20792Choi, DongWon4039
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254L
02E21029Choi, DongWon4040
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: BA257
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254L
BSC254LGeneral Microbiology Lab   Hours: 0-4
01L20793Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2019
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254
02L20794Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2020
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254
03L21053Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2020
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
F 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254
04L21566Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2020
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
F 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 254
BSC256Medical Terminology   Hours: 3
01W21030Gossett, Susan4748
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
BSC301Biological Literature   Hours: 3
01E20318Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran6060
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: STC122
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
BSC303Cell Biology   Hours: 4
01E20795Cheriyath, Venugopalan4026
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: BA243
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 303L
Prerequisites: (Lvl U BSC 101 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1406 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U BSC 102 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1407 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U CHEM 112 Min Grade C or Lvl U CHEM 1412 Min Grade C)
BSC303LCell Biology Lab   Hours: 0-4
01L20285Cheriyath, Venugopalan
Hours:   Hours: 0
2018
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC324
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 303
02L20286Cheriyath, Venugopalan
Hours:   Hours: 0
207
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC324
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 303
BSC304GLB/Genetics   Hours: 4
01E20796Lyman-Henley, Lani5046
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: BA243
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 304L
Prerequisites: (Lvl U BSC 101 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1406 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U BSC 102 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1407 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U CHEM 112 Min Grade C or Lvl U CHEM 1412 Min Grade C) and (Lvl U BSC 303 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 203 Min Grade C)
BSC304LGenetics Lab   Hours: 0-4
01L20283Lyman-Henley, Lani
Hours:   Hours: 0
2526
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC324
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 304
02L20284Lyman-Henley, Lani
Hours:   Hours: 0
2520
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
T 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC324
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 304
BSC306Applied Microbiology   Hours: 4
01E20800Choi, DongWon5036
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 306L
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 303 Min Grade C
BSC306LApplied Microbiology Lab   Hours: 0-4
01L20287Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2521
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 306
02L20288Choi, DongWon
Hours:   Hours: 0
2515
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
W 4:00p-6:50p     Location: STC205
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 306
BSC336Wildlife Management II   Hours: 3
01W20143Kopachena, Jeffrey3030
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
BSC338Wildlife Management Techniques   Hours: 3
01E22663Ransom, Dean3011
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 4:00p-4:50p     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
BSC401Senior Seminar   Hours: 1
01E20144Slovak, John3022
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
F Noon-12:50p     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 304 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 305 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 306 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 307 Min Grade C
BSC402Ornithology   Hours: 3
01E22669Kopachena, Jeffrey2526
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: STC136
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 301 Min Grade C
BSC405Wildlife Internship   Hours: 1-6
00122210Kopachena, Jeffrey
Hours:   Hours: 5
54
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Instructor Approval Required
BSC412Quantitative Biology   Hours: 3
01E20146Ransom, Dean3030
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: STC210
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: (Lvl U MATH 141 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 1314 Min Grade C)
BSC416Wildlife Population Biology   Hours: 3
01E22765Ransom, Dean3029
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: STC210
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 142 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 335 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 336 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 307 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 412 Min Grade C
BSC417GEOSPATIAL MAPPING   Hours: 3
01E20665Ransom, Dean3030
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: STC210
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: (Lvl U BSC 102 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1407 Min Grade C) or (Lvl U BSC 132 Min Grade C or Lvl U BSC 1413 Min Grade C)
BSC420Immunology   Hours: 3
01E21697Slovak, John3010
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: STC122
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 301 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 305 Min Grade C
BSC425Fundamentals of Neuroscience   Hours: 3
01E20805Khan, Izhar3010
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: BA245
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U BSC 301 Min Grade C and Lvl U BSC 304 Min Grade C
BSC426Histology   Hours: 4
01E21038Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran2516
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: BA256
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 426L
BSC426LHistology Lab   Hours: 0
01L21124Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran2516
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
R 1:00p-3:50p     Location: STC324
Vita    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: BSC 426
BSC489Research in Virology   Hours: 1-4
00123409Ball, Judith
Hours:   Hours: 2
33
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
BSC489Epigenetics and Cancer   Hours: 1-4
01E23325Cheriyath, Venugopalan
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
BSC489A&P Lab II   Hours: 1-4
01L23342Dees, Doyce
Hours:   Hours: 1
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
M 1:00p-3:00p     Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
BSC489Monarch Research   Hours: 1-4
01W22177Kopachena, Jeffrey
Hours:   Hours: 3
32
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
BSC490H Honors Thesis   Hours: 3
01H22325Lemanski, Larry10
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
02H23329Cheriyath, Venugopalan11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
BSC514Pharmacology   Hours: 3
01W22767Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran3019
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
BSC518Thesis   Hours: 3-6
00123070Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna
Hours:   Hours: 3
21
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
01E23323Cheriyath, Venugopalan
Hours:   Hours: 6
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
01H23182Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran
Hours:   Hours: 3
22
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
BSC521Epigenetics   Hours: 3
01E22768Cheriyath, Venugopalan305
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: STC136
Vita    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
BSC523Vertebrate Endocrinology   Hours: 3
01W22769Khan, Izhar3010
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
BSC525Advance Neuroscience   Hours: 3
01W21803Parameshwaran, Kodeeswaran308
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
.
BSC527Human Physiology   Hours: 3
01W22770Khan, Izhar3229
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
Cross listed with BSC 527.CRW
CRW23268Khan, Izhar11
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Cross listed with BSC 527.01W
BSC534Vertebrate Zoology   Hours: 3
W23003Lyman-Henley, Lani2518
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
BSC537Behavior and Conservation   Hours: 3
01W22773Kopachena, Jeffrey2919
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
Cross listed with BSC 537.CRW
CRW23275Kopachena, Jeffrey11
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Cross listed with BSC 537.01W
BSC561Bioremediation   Hours: 3
01W22775Guo, Lin307
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
BSC589Adv Tpcs in Biomedical Histolo   Hours: 1-4
00123362Lemanski, Larry
Hours:   Hours: 4
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
BSC589Adv Tpcs in Biomedican Histolo   Hours: 1-4
00223416Lemanski, Larry
Hours:   Hours: 4
11
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
BSC589SAS Basics   Hours: 1-4
01B22774Kopachena, Jeffrey
Hours:   Hours: 3
44
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: STC210
Vita    Books/Materials
Instructor Approval Required
BSC589Endocytosis and Metastasis   Hours: 1-4
01E23324Cheriyath, Venugopalan
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
BSC589Spatial Ecology   Hours: 1-4
02B23017Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna
Hours:   Hours: 3
31
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: STC
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
BSC589Applied Stat & Exp Design   Hours: 1-4
02E23331Ransom, Dean
Hours:   Hours: 3
43
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Instructor Approval Required
BSC595Research Lit & Techniques   Hours: 3
02W21805Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna1515
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Instructor Approval Required
All graduate level courses will begin on Feb. 1, 2018
.
ENVS103Natural Disasters   Hours: 3
01E21184Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna3537
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: STC123
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
01W21185Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna6663
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02W21565Hull, Janet6767
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
90E22123Hobbs, Cheryl359
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MTWRF 1:39p-2:25p     Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Boles High School Students Only
ENVS1301US- Intro to Environmental Sci   Hours: 3
01B21044Guo, Lin6059
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 2:00p-2:50p     Location: BA244
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02B21045Guo, Lin6039
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 3:00p-3:50p     Location: STC127
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENVS301Risk Assessment   Hours: 3
01W21051Hull, Janet3023
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENVS305Environmental Hydrology   Hours: 3
01E22779Fox, Haydn3014
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: EDS103
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENVS402Air Pollution Control   Hours: 3
01W21578Guo, Lin3030
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENVS404Principles of Sustainability   Hours: 3
0SE21568Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna3018
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: BA338
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Cross listed with ENVS 404.0RE
7RE21569Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna301
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: Navarro College-BC322
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Cross listed with ENVS 404.0SE
ENVS405Internship in Env. Science   Hours: 3
00122253Fox, Haydn42
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
00223114Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna36
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
00323223Guo, Lin11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
ENVS489Landscape Ecology   Hours: 1-4
00223115Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
ENVS489Enviromental Toxicology   Hours: 1-4
01W23080Delgado-Acevedo, Johanna
Hours:   Hours: 3
31
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
ENVS489Rsrch Methods in ENVS   Hours: 1-4
02W23171Guo, Lin
Hours:   Hours: 4
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
ENVS489Env Ethics & Las   Hours: 1-4
03W23330Fox, Haydn
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
ENVS503Env. Law, Reg., Ethic   Hours: 3
1TW23123Fox, Haydn11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 1/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
ENVS506Renewable Energy   Hours: 1
0TW23397Fox, Haydn11
Meets 1/16/2018 through 1/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
ENVS508Environmental Remediation   Hours: 3
0TW23194Fox, Haydn11
Meets 2/1/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
ESCI1304US - History of the Earth   Hours: 3
01W21183Bradshaw, Lanna3837
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/11/2018
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials