Schedule of Classes
Fergeson Hall

Schedule Of Classes

Select Term to view Schedule



Spring 2019Engineering & Technology
SectionCall #Meeting Times & LocationsSeatsEnrolled
CONE221Building Construction   Hours: 3
00121352Yeon, Jaeheum2317
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENGR 210 Min Grade C or Lvl U ENGR 2303 Min Grade C
CONE322Const. Planning and Scheduling   Hours: 3
00121354Yeon, Jaeheum2316
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 321 Min Grade C
CONE332Structural Analysis and Design   Hours: 3
00122311Elzohairy, Ayman2318
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 331 Min Grade C
CONE341Engr Hydrology & Hydrauli   Hours: 3
00120734Elzohairy, Ayman2817
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 12:30p-1:45p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 331 Min Grade C
CONE351Surveying for Construction   Hours: 3
00120735Elzohairy, Ayman2817
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 4:00p-6:20p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 315 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 2320 Min Grade C
CONE423Contracts & Specifications   Hours: 3
00120736Elzohairy, Ayman2312
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW Noon-1:15p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 322 Min Grade C
CONE424Construction Acct & Fin Mgt   Hours: 3
00122461Yeon, Jaeheum2311
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENGR 411 Min Grade C
CONE432Design & Const of Foundations   Hours: 3
00120729Oh, Ilseok2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: AGIT126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 414 Min Grade C
CONE471Const Engr Capstone Project   Hours: 3
00120730Oh, Ilseok2013
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 2:30p-4:50p     Location: AGIT126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U CONE 470 Min Grade C
EE210Digital Circuits   Hours: 3
00121359Carter, Gerald2411
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 4:00p-6:30p     Location: AGIT214
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U PHYS 2426 Min Grade C Concur
EE220Circuit Theory   Hours: 3
00121360Tayem, Nizar2421
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW Noon-2:30p     Location: AGIT217
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 192 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 2414 Min Grade C and Lvl U PHYS 2426 Min Grade C
EE321Electronics II   Hours: 3
00122313Radaydeh, Redha244
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 1:00p-3:00p     Location: AGIT214
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U EE 320 Min Grade C
EE330Continuous Signals and Systems   Hours: 3
00122315Tayem, Nizar243
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-1:00p     Location: AGIT217
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U EE 320 Min Grade C and Lvl U MATH 315 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 2320 Min Grade C
EE340Electromagnetics   Hours: 3
00122314Radaydeh, Redha244
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT214
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U PHYS 2426 Min Grade C and Lvl U MATH 315 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 2320 Min Grade C
ENGR110Intro to Engr & Tech   Hours: 3
00120950Carter, Gerald3020
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT125
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 142 Min Grade C Concur or Lvl U MATH 2312 Min Grade C Concur
ENGR113Product Design and Development   Hours: 3
01E20951Moler, Perry2322
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 4:00p-7:40p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02E20952Moler, Perry2323
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 1:00p-4:40p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
03E20953Moler, Perry2324
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 4:45p-8:25p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENGR1304Computer-Aided Design (CAD)   Hours: 3
00122316Moler, Perry2814
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 4:30p-8:20p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
ENGR213Engineering Statistics   Hours: 3
00120954Aydin, Burchan2829
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 192 Min Grade C Concur or Lvl U MATH 2414 Min Grade C Concur
00220955Graham, Andrea2829
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 192 Min Grade C Concur or Lvl U MATH 2414 Min Grade C Concur
ENGR2303Engineering Mechanics   Hours: 3
00123058Oh, Ilseok2811
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 4:00p-6:20p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U PHYS 2425 Min Grade C
ENGR2308Engineering Economic Analysis   Hours: 3
00122317Aydin, Burchan2831
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 2:00p-3:15p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENGR 201 Min Grade C or Lvl U ENGR 2304 Min Grade C
00222318Aydin, Burchan2828
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 8:00a-8:50a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ENGR 201 Min Grade C or Lvl U ENGR 2304 Min Grade C
ENGR491H Ind Honors Readings   Hours: 3
01H22998Tayem, Nizar11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
IE305Facilities Planning & Mgmt   Hours: 3
00120738Kim, Sojung2815
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 1:00p-2:15p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U MATH 335 Min Grade C or Lvl U MATH 2318 Min Grade C
IE313Ind Operations Research II   Hours: 3
00120739Yaqub, Mahdi2813
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U IE 312 Min Grade C
IE314Statistical Quality Control   Hours: 3
00120536Kim, Sojung2819
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U IE 311 Min Grade C
IE318Analysis of Prod Systems   Hours: 3
00120740Kim, Sojung2318
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U IE 311 Min Grade C and Lvl U IE 312 Min Grade C
IE410Systems Simulation   Hours: 3
00120748Kim, Sojung2817
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 2:30p-3:45p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U IE 311 Min Grade C
IE444Systems Engineering   Hours: 3
00120741Yaqub, Mahdi2818
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Senior classification in Industrial Engineering and instruct
IE486Service Systems Analysis   Hours: 3
00120742Yaqub, Mahdi2819
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: AGIT211
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: IE 495
IE495Industrial Systems Design   Hours: 3
00122319Yaqub, Mahdi2019
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
R 2:00p-3:15p     Location: AGIT238
T 2:00p-3:15p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: IE 486
Prerequisites: Lvl U IE 411 Min Grade C and Lvl U IE 471 Min Grade C
TMGT240Quality in Technology Managmen   Hours: 3
00120971Graham, Andrea2012
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: AGIT118A
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT303Technical Communications   Hours: 3
01W22425Taggart, Annette3534
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
02W22427Taggart, Annette3512
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT311Env. & Safety Mgt.   Hours: 3
01W22428Moler, Perry4343
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT335Managing Sustainability   Hours: 3
01W20401Yeon, Jaeheum359
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U TMGT 311 Min Grade C
TMGT350Princ. of Tech. Mgt.   Hours: 4
01W20973Smith, Marcus3528
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U TMGT 303 Min Grade C
TMGT352Princ. of Cost Eng   Hours: 3
01W20400Smith, Marcus357
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U ACCT 221 Min Grade C or Lvl U ACCT 2301 Min Grade C
TMGT358Essentials of Proj Mgmt   Hours: 3
01W22430Lancaster, Tina3527
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT411Risk Mgmt   Hours: 3
01W20744Moler, Perry3512
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U TMGT 311 Min Grade C
TMGT439Construction Management   Hours: 3
01W20346Yeon, Jaeheum3513
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U TMGT 352 Min Grade C
TMGT457Decision Mkg for Emerging Tech   Hours: 3
01W20395Smith, Marcus357
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT458Project Mgmt   Hours: 3
01W20347Aydin, Burchan359
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: TMGT 471
Prerequisites: Lvl U TMGT 350 Min Grade C
TMGT489Technology Management   Hours: 1-4
01W23062Moler, Perry
Hours:   Hours: 4
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
TMGT512Ldship in Eng and Tech   Hours: 3
01W22432Aydin, Burchan2524
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C or Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C Concur
TMGT513Kndge Mgt. in Eng & Tech   Hours: 3
01W22433Davis, Jason2522
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C or Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C Concur
TMGT516Group Leadership   Hours: 3
01W22434Smith, Marcus2517
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C or Lvl G TMGT 595 Min Grade C Concur
TMGT595App Rsch in Eng & Tech   Hours: 3
01W22436Graham, Andrea257
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
TMGT599Tech Mgt Practicum   Hours: 3
01B20733Davis, Jason05
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 1:30p-3:00p     Location: AGIT
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL REQUIRED.
01W20747Davis, Jason05
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL REQUIRED.
Loading. Please wait.