Schedule of Classes
Fergeson Hall

Schedule Of Classes

Select Term to view Schedule



Spring 2019Theatre
SectionCall #Meeting Times & LocationsSeatsEnrolled
THE109Practicum   Hours: 1
00120558Deverell, Donna2524
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE1310GLB/US-Intro to Theatre   Hours: 3
01E20273Anderson, James7539
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 10:00a-10:50a     Location: PAC100
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
01H20481Anderson, James1516
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 12:30p-1:45p     Location: PAC100
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
02E20274Foster, Jacob7529
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 9:00a-9:50a     Location: PAC100
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
03E20339Foster, Jacob7574
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: PAC100
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
04E20764Cooper, Kelsey7549
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: PAC100
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
1CW22569Sebesta, Judith3519
Meets 3/25/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
91E22978Anderson, Karri3530
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MTWRF 10:36a-11:23a     Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Commerce High School Students Only
93E22997Knight, Michael3516
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:44a-10:29a     Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Caddo Mills High School Students Only
94E23073Knight, Michael3515
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 9:44a-10:29a     Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Department Approval Req
Caddo Mills High School Students Only
OCW22576Sebesta, Judith3525
Meets 1/14/2019 through 3/1/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Advisor Approval Req
THE1341Stage Make-up   Hours: 3
00222819Deverell, Donna169
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: PAC115
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE1351Fund of Acting   Hours: 3
01E22006Rice, Halee1610
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE2341GBL/Oral Interpretation   Hours: 3
00121743Anderson, James2017
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MWF 11:00a-11:50a     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE236Voice and Diction   Hours: 3
0122008Worley, Rebecca1616
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 12:30p-1:45p     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE305Integrated Arts for Elem Teach   Hours: 3
00121333Anderson, James2018
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 4:30p-7:20p     Location: ART206
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
41022168Cooper, Kelsey159
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
T 5:00p-7:45p     Location: MPLX
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Course Cross-listed with ART 305.401, MUS 305.410
Location: MPLX 210
Instructor Rotation: Art / Theatre / Music
50T20329Adair, Aaron1512
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 5:00p-7:45p     Location: CHEC105
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
*Cross listed with MUSIC 305.50M and ART 305.50A
This course is taken at the Collin Higher Education Center,
McKinney, Tx*
71E21336Worley, Daryl157
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 7:30p-10:00p     Location: Navarro College-FA115
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Book required is "Arts Intergration"
ISB number 978-1-4652-8701-4
THE309Practicum   Hours: 1
00120594Deverell, Donna2517
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE315Stage Dialects   Hours: 3
00122022Klypchak, Carrie1614
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
MW 12:30p-1:45p     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE316Lighting Theatre   Hours: 3
00122027Knight, Michael1614
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U THE 215 Min Grade C
THE440US-History Theatre II   Hours: 3
01E20779Worley, Rebecca2011
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: PAC112
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U THE 210 Min Grade C or Lvl U THE 1310 Min Grade C
THE462Meisner Acting II   Hours: 3
00122030Klypchak, Carrie106
Meets 1/14/2019 through 3/8/2019
TR 4:30p-7:10p     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl U THE 461 Min Grade C
THE489Technical Theatre   Hours: 1-4
00122855Knight, Michael
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Sound Design   Hours: 1-4
00223112Knight, Michael
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Lighting Design   Hours: 1-4
00323105Knight, Michael
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Adv Playwriting   Hours: 1-4
00423114Anderson, James
Hours:   Hours: 4
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Sewing Crafts   Hours: 1-4
00623128Deverell, Donna
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Architectural Styles   Hours: 1-4
00822856Knight, Michael
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE489Scenic Design   Hours: 1-4
00923131Knight, Michael
Hours:   Hours: 3
11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE490H Honors Thesis   Hours: 3
01H23025Worley, Rebecca11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
THE491H Honors Readings   Hours: 3
01H23024Deverell, Donna11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
Honor's Advisor Approval Req
THE495Senior Theatre Project   Hours: 3
00123113Anderson, James11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
00322857Knight, Michael11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
00423104Knight, Michael11
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Location: TBA
Vita    Books/Materials
THE520Film Production Elements   Hours: 3
00122865DeMars, Tony203
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 6:00p-7:15p     Location: PAC112
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Cross listed with MMJ 497.01B
THE543Dev Amer Theatre   Hours: 3
01B22120Worley, Rebecca106
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
M 4:30p-7:10p     Location: EDS103
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
01W22149Coon, Michael108
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE544Playwriting   Hours: 3
01B22155Knight, Michael1010
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
W 4:30p-7:10p     Location: EDS103
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
THE562Meisner Acting II   Hours: 3
00122156Klypchak, Carrie104
Meets 1/14/2019 through 3/8/2019
TR 4:30p-7:10p     Location: PAC126
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Meisner Acting II
First Sub Term Class
Meisner Acting I
Crosslisted with THE 462
THE597Theatre as Art, Ent. and Bus.   Hours: 3
01W22158Reynolds, Joe107
Meets 1/14/2019 through 5/10/2019
Web Based Class
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Loading. Please wait.