Classes are subject to change at any time. Any course may be withdrawn from the current listing if the enrollment is too small to justify conducting the course or as a result of a reduction in funding.
EE 305 | Fund of Power Systems Hours: 3 |
001 | 81829 | TR 11:00a-12:15p Location: SCIT 213 Znidi, Faycal | 18 | 9 | |
| | |
EE 306 | Electric Power & Machinery Lab Hours: 1 |
01L | 81830 | W 4:30p-7:15p Location: SCIT 119 Znidi, Faycal | 18 | 8 | |
| Meets 8/23/2021 – 12/8/2021 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsNOTE: Cross-listed with ENGR 306.
Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
EE 307 | Prob & Random Processes Hours: 3 |
01S | 82040 | TR 4:00p-5:15p Location: BASS 204 Rauf, Fawad | 20 | 9 | |
| | |
EE 319 | Electric Circuits II (EL) Hours: 3 |
01S | 81297 | TR 9:30a-10:45a Location: BASS 204 Morsy, Mohamed | 24 | 11 | |
| | |
EE 320 | Circuit Laboratory Hours: 1 |
02L | 81842 | T 5:30p-8:15p Location: SCIT 214 Morsy, Mohamed | 24 | 11 | |
| | |
EE 321 | Digital Logic Hours: 3 |
01S | 81561 | TR 8:00a-9:15a Location: BASS 204 Znidi, Faycal | 12 | 6 | |
| | |
EE 322 | Digital Logic Laboratory Hours: 1 |
01L | 80096 | F Noon-2:45p Location: SCIT 214 Ren, Rong | 12 | 6 | |
| Meets 8/23/2021 – 12/8/2021 Vita Books/MaterialsCampus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
EE 340 | Computer Architecture Hours: 3 |
001 | 80098 | TR 2:30p-3:45p Location: SCIT 101 Rauf, Fawad | 35 | 23 | |
| | |
EE 345 | Intro Electromagnetic Theory Hours: 3 |
001 | 80102 | MW Noon-1:15p Location: UC 248 Morsy, Mohamed | 26 | 8 | |
| | |
EE 446 | Embedded Systems Lab Hours: 1 |
01L | 82042 | M 3:00p-5:45p Location: SCIT 214 Znidi, Faycal | 24 | 10 | |
| | |
EE 490 | EE Senior Design I Hours: 3 |
001 | 80636 | F 9:00a-11:45a Location: SCIT 101 Irizarry, Kenneth | 25 | 16 | |
| Meets 8/23/2021 – 12/8/2021 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsNotes: Cross listed with CS 490 (80627) and
MGT 490 (81860)
Prerequisite: Senior Classification.
Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |