Texarkana Eagles Banner
Schedule of Classes

 
Schedule Information

TAMU-T Home Page
 
Hide Prerequisites
 
 
Accounting
 
Adult Education
 
Applied Arts & Sciences
 
Art
 
Astronomy
 
Bilingual Education
 
Biology
 
Biotechnology
 
Business
 
Chemistry
 
Communication
 
Computer Science
 
Counseling
 
Criminal Justice
 
Drama
 
Early Childhood Education
 
Economics
 
Education
 
Education Leadership
 
Electrical Engineering
 
Engineering
 
English
 
English
 
English as a Second Language
 
Finance
 
General Business
 
Geology
 
Government
 
Health Science
 
History
 
Honors
 
Humanities
 
Instructional Technology
 
Interdisciplinary Studies
 
Kinesiology
 
Leadership
 
Management
 
Management Information Systems
 
Marketing
 
Mass Communication
 
Math Education
 
Mathematics
 
Music
 
Nursing
 
Philosophy
 
Physics
 
Political Science
 
Psychology
 
Reading
 
Sociology
 
Sociology
 
Spanish
 
Special Education
 
Speech
 
Supply Chain Mgmt
 
Spring 2018
Electrical Engineering
Classes are subject to change at any time. Any course may be withdrawn from the current listing if the enrollment is too small to justify conducting the course or as a result of a reduction in funding.


Section

Call #

Meeting Times & Locations
 Max 
 Seats 
 Students 
 Enrolled 
 Wait
List
EE 2305Electric Circuits I         Hours: 3
    00120656TR 8:00a-9:15a     Location: UC242    Morsy, Mohamed2016
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Prerequisites: Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 319Electric Circuits II (EL)         Hours: 3
    00121111MW 1:30p-2:45p     Location: SCIT306    Morsy, Mohamed244
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
This course integrates the principles of experiential
learning and meets the criteria for undergraduate research.
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 2305 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2414 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 321Digital Logic         Hours: 3
    00120026TR 11:00a-12:15p     Location: SCIT215    Lala, Parag2424
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Prerequisites: Lvl UG MATH 1314 Min Grade D or Lvl UG MATH 1316 Min Grade D or Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D or Lvl UG MATH 2414 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 325Signals and Systems I         Hours: 3
    00120040TR 1:30p-2:45p     Location: SCIT214    Rauf, Fawad2011
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Corequisites C: EE 326
Prerequisites: (Lvl UG EE 2305 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D)
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 326Signals and Systems I Lab         Hours: 1
    01L20041W 3:00p-5:45p     Location: SCIT215    Rauf, Fawad2011
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Corequisites C: EE 325
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 2305 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 336Electronics Laboratory         Hours: 1
    01L20042R 4:00p-6:45p     Location: SCIT214    Morsy, Mohamed209
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 335 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 455Digital Circuit Testing         Hours: 3
    00120540TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: SCIT213    Lala, Parag2010
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 321 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 465VLSI Design         Hours: 3
    01E21175W 9:00a-11:45a     Location: SCIT213    Lala, Parag2016
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 321 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
EE 491EE Senior Design II         Hours: 3
    00120541F 9:00a-11:45a     Location: SCIT101    Rauf, Fawad209
Meets 1/16/2018 through 5/9/2018
Vita    Syllabus
Cross listed with CS 491-001.
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 490 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue